top of page

Welcome!

Volounteers

The STS section would not have much justification for existence if it were not for everyone who volunteers and works to increase the well-being of the section, creates better cohesion and ensures that your courses in particular feel rewarding and important for you to read. Under this tab you can see who is involved this year and find their contact details. 

Do you want to get involved?

Click here and see what you can do!

The Board 2023

Matviy Khotyaintsev

Matviy Khotyaintsev

President sts-ordf@utn.se

Amanda Nilsson

Amanda Nilsson

Treasurer & Vice President sts-kassor@utn.se

Marie Stjernholm

Marie Stjernholm

Secretary sts-sekreterare@utn.se

Stephanie Nyberg

Stephanie Nyberg

Head of Marketing sts-pr@utn.se

Gabriella Birkenfalk

Gabriella Birkenfalk

Head of social events sts-klubb@utn.se

David Malmberg

David Malmberg

Head of social events sts-klubb@utn.se

Emelie Edberg

Emelie Edberg

Head of corporate relations sts-arb@utn.se

Ludvig Wengström

Ludvig Wengström

Head of education sts-utb@utn.se

Louise Stensvad

Louise Stensvad

Head of student welfare sts-soc@utn.se

Sofia Af Ekenstam

Sofia Af Ekenstam

Head of sports events

The labor market committee

  • Instagram
Vendela Larsson

Vendela Larsson

Arbetsmarknads- och alumnansvarig

Matilda Bröms

Matilda Bröms

Företagsverkare

Sven Bohleber

Sven Bohleber

Företagsverkare

Anna Ekstrand

Anna Ekstrand

Företagsverkare

Albin Thörnblom

Albin Thörnblom

Företagsverkare

Josefine De Marie

Josefine De Marie

Företagsverkare

Klubbverket

Social Event Planning Committee

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
  • TikTok
Zebastian Lundgren

Zebastian Lundgren

Head of social events

David Malmberg

David Malmberg

Head of social events

Hanna Larsson

Hanna Larsson

Event planner

Edvin Gantelius

Edvin Gantelius

Event planner

Emma Göransson

Emma Göransson

Event planner

Sebastian Rendel

Sebastian Rendel

Event planner

Gabriella Birkenfalk

Gabriella Birkenfalk

Event planner

Victor Ileklint

Victor Ileklint

Event planner

Carolina Löfgren

Carolina Löfgren

Event planner

Yra Öbrink

Yra Öbrink

Event planner

PR-verk

Public Relations Committee

Stephanie Nyberg

Stephanie Nyberg

Head of marketing

Marie Stjernholm

Marie Stjernholm

Secretary

Frida Jacobsson

Frida Jacobsson

Head of recruiting

Molly Börjes

Molly Börjes

Head of merch

Ebba Holvila Andersson

Ebba Holvila Andersson

Section photographer

Anna van Krieken

Anna van Krieken

Section photographer

Sanna Gunnarsson

Sanna Gunnarsson

Website manager

SporTiS

Sports Committee

  • Instagram
  • Facebook
Sofia af Ekenstam

Sofia af Ekenstam

Sportansvarig

Konstantinos Kehagias

Konstantinos Kehagias

Sportansvarig

Hugo Ericsson

Hugo Ericsson

Sportverkare

Maja Reerslev

Maja Reerslev

Sportverkare

Kalle Olsson

Kalle Olsson

Sportverkare

Clara Thimstrand

Clara Thimstrand

Sportverkare

Victor Garcia Blombäck

Victor Garcia Blombäck

Sportverkare

Hanna Werre

Hanna Werre

Sportverkare

Bollplank/skyddsombud

Class representatives

Do you have any comments about your courses or lecturers? Contact your course representative and they will pass on your views to the section's education manager and lecturers!

Class

STS1A

STS1B

STS1C

STS2A

STS2B

STS2C

STS3IT

STS3E

STS4IT

STS4E

STS5IT

STS5E

MILI1
MILI1
MILI2
MILI2

Name

Ida Hedberg

Sanna Gunnarsson

David Malmberg

Emma Göransson

Ludvig Wengström

Maja Danielsson Kadestam

Elin Eckervald

Maya Linder

VAKANT

Johanna Lundström

Sofie Hulteberg

Fredrik Munters

Victor Guzmán

Mazen Al-Hakimi

Julian Strömqvist

Jerry Faisal

Mail för kontakt

corneman.estelle@gmail.com
smilla.parkler@gmail.com
elvin.agneborg@gmail.com
ida-hedberg@hotmail.com
sanna.gunnarsson@gmail.com 
rickard_anner@hotmail.com
julia.ploman@gmail.com
hanna.lundin99@gmail.com
karlleolsson@gmail.com
mayalin2001@hotmail.se
hallengren.ida@gmail.com
oliviastalnacke@gmail.com

kommer

kommer

kommer

kommer

Programrådet

Safety representatives

Class

STS1A

STS1B

STS1C

STS2A

STS2B

STS2C

STS3E

STS3IT

STS4E

STS4IT

STS5E

STS5IT

Name

Sebastian Rendel

Marie Stjernholm

Yra Olsen Öbrink

Emelie Edberg

Louise Stensvad

Olivia Lundbergh

Isabelle Kembro

Marcus Romedahl

Marius Vangeli

VAKANT

Linnea Abrahamsson

VAKANT

bottom of page